Park Cables LC-ST 62.5/125µm Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 2 Meters

(0) No Reviews yet
SKU# LC-ST2M
MFR# LC-ST2M
$‎12.99
  • Connector Side A: LC
  • Connector Side B: ST
  • PVC Jacket Material (OFNR Riser-Rated)
  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125?m
  • Transmission Standard: OM1
Select Store to check availability.
Have questions? 800-531-5369

Details


The LC-ST2M is a 2 meter LC-ST 62.5/125µm Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable from Park Cables. This cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors that utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. This LC-ST cable is 2 meters in length and has an orange, riser-rated, PVC jacketing.



Specifications:
ConnectorsConnector A: LC
Connector B: ST
TypeOptical Multimode 1 (OM1), Duplex
Fiber Cable Length2 meters (6.56 feet)
Core Diameter62.5/125µm
Max. Connector Loss0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss0.30 dB
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNR riser-rated)
Jacket O.D.3mm
Tensile LoadInstallation: 100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term: 50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum: 100 N/cm
Min. Bend RadiusInstallation (Loaded): 5.0cm (1.97")
Long-Term (Unloaded): 3.0cm (1.2")
Crush Resistance750 N/cm
Impact Resistance1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance5,000 cycles
Attenuation at 1300 nm1.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 850 nm3.5 dB/km
Operating Temperature-20° to 70°C
Certifications & CompliancesRoHS, GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, EIA/TIA-604, UL 94
LC Connector Dimensions10.75 x 12.5 x 50mm (HxWxD) - w/ installed duplex clip
ST Connector Dimensions9.8 x 19.6 x 59mm (HxWxD)

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review