Intellinet 506533 Gigabit RJ45 Port to (SC) Multi-Mode Port Network Media Converter

SKU# 506533
MFR# 506533
$‎88.95
  • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
  • One 1000Base-T RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft. (Cat5e and better)
  • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
  • One 100Base-FX multi-mode Fiber SC duplex port
  • Fiber distance support: up to 220 m / 720 ft (62.5/125 µm cable) or 550 m / 1800 ft (50/125 µm cable)
Select Store to check availability.
Have questions? 800-531-5369

Ratings & Reviews