Fiber Optic Power Meter

(0) No Reviews yet
SKU# MT-7601
MFR# MT-7601
$‎184.95
  • Free From Any Complicated Transformation
  • Automatically Powers Off After Approx. 10 Minutes Of No Operation
  • Multi Wavelength
  • Supports Operation In The Dark
  • Can Store The Current Laser Source As A New Reference Value
  • Well Protected And Portable Design
Select Store to check availability.
Have questions? 800-531-5369

Details


The MT-7601 is a Fiber Optic Power Meter from Pro'sKit. This device is an essential fiber test instrument used for absolute optical power measurement as well as fiber optic relative loss measurement. It's perfect for use with telecommunication networks and FTTx/FTTH applications.



Features:

Adapts to FC/SC/ST connectors (LC with optional adaptor)
Comfortable LCD backlight display
Automatically powers off after approx. 10 minutes of no operation
Can store the current laser source as a new reference value
850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm
Additional shock-proof cover & pouch bag


Specifications:
Detector TypeInGaAs
Optical ConnectorFC/SC/ST & 2.5mm Universal
Calibrated Wavelengths850 - 1300 - 1310 - 1490 - 1550 - 1625
Measurement Range+6 ~ -70 dBm
Accuracy±0.2dB to ± 0.4dB
Power Measurement Linearity±2.0%
Display Resolution+6 ~ -60dBm : 0.01 dB, -6 ~ -70dBm : 0.1dB
Power Display UnitsdBm - mW - µW - nW
Reference Comparison ValueYes
Modulation Detection270 Hz - 1KHz - 2KHz (850 - 1300 - 1310 - 1490 - 1550 - 1625)
Operation Voice PromptsYes
BacklightYes
Automatic Power Off10 min. (can be cancelled)
Low Battery WarningLow battery energy
Body ProtectionYes
Battery Life> 160 hours
TemperatureOperating: -10° to +60°C
Storage: -20° to +70°C
Power SourceAA/LR6 1.5V x 2 pieces (NOT included)
Dimensions165 x 80 x 35mm
Weight180g (w/o battery)

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review