30 Meter Duplex LC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SKU# LC-SC30M
MFR# LC-SC30M
$‎36.99
QuantityPrice
1 – 8$‎36.99
9 – 23$‎34.95
24 – 48$‎32.95
49 – 498$‎30.95
499 +$‎28.95
  • Connector Side A: LC
  • Connector Side B: SC
  • PVC Jacket Material
  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125?m
  • Transmission Standard: OM1
Select Store to check availability.
Have questions? 800-531-5369

Details



Applications:
Data networks
Telecommunication systems
Cable television transmission
Features:
Factory assembled in controlled conditions
End-face geometry inspection using latest interferometric techniques
Assemblies tested using RIFOCS automated bench-top insertion loss and back reflection test methods.
Components & Assembly:
100% microscopic inspection of face at 200X power minimum, and many at 400X
100% insertion loss testing with each ferrule subject to light launch
Loss and back-reflection data supplied with assembly (where applicable)
Precision end face geometry process-verified by interferometric measurement of apex offset,ÿ concentricity, radius and fiber protusion
SPC process control checks at key stages of the assembly process

Ratings & Reviews